Illinois Fire Service Institute

 

Search Results

88 Records Found

First Name Last Name Agency Year of Death
Warren Ahlgrim Palatine Fire Department 1973
James Allen Morris Volunteer Fire Department 1985
Edwin Anderson Aroma Fire Protection District 1958
Roger Armstrong Atlanta Fire Protection District 2006
Don Beaudin Highwood Fire Department 1968
Edwin Benson Algonquin-Lake in the Hills Fire Protection District 1967
Lawrence Bleichner Tolono Fire Department 1983
Christopher Brown Hudson Community Fire Protection District 2013
Walter Buckert Carthage Fire Department 1997
Timothy Buckley Chicago Fire Department 1857
Wesley Comfort Palatine Fire Department 1946
Gary Cummins Brocton Fire Protection District 2010
John Cummins Homer Fire Protection District 2017
Daniel Dare Avon Fire Protection District 2011
John Dickey Chicago Fire Department 1857
William Dickey Hutsonville Township Fire Department 1980
Todd Dicks Warsaw Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Robert Duvall Granville Fire Department 1996
Wiburn Ellis Belle Rive Fire Department 1988
Wallace Faulk New Lenox Fire Protection District 1978
Michael Fox Vergennes Fire Department 2007
Charles France Hoopeston Volunteer Fire Department 1966
Kenneth Frayne Channahon Fire Protection District 2001
Richard Freeman Palatine Fire Department 1973
William Gardiner Lockport Volunteer Fire Department 1897
John Gart Gurnee Fire Department 1932
Thomas Gotkowski Tinley Park Volunteer Fire Department 2000
Marcus Grant Chicago Fire Department 1857
Lawrence Griebel Chicago Fire Department 1857
Donald Grubor Lewistown Fire Protection District 2008
William Harrison Villa Grove Fire Department 1958
Brian Hauk Logan-Trivoli Fire Protection District 1997
Henry Hecht Steger Fire Department 1974
Jacob Heil Chicago Fire Department 1857
Richard Heller Elk Grove Rural Fire Protection District 1992
Thomas Innes Hindsboro Community Fire Protection District 2010
Timothy Jansen Santa Fe Fire Protection District 2012
John Jeffers Wellington-Greer Fire Protection District 2009
Jean Jungers Chicago Fire Department 1857
Fritz Jungwirth East Dubuque Fire Department 1933
Vannie Keever Gulfport/Gladstone Fire Protection District 2003
Clarence Kent Richwoods Township Fire Department 1954
Eric Kohlbauer Freeport Rural Fire Protection District 2016
Charles Lehnen Bethalto Fire Department 2004
Kenneth Lehr Medora Community Fire Protection District 2015
Ralph Loyd Greenville Fire Protection District 1999
Peter Lund Illinois Fire Service Institute 2005
Michael Mapes Carthage Fire Department 1997
Matthias Marsh Chicago Fire Department 1857
G.D. McIntyre Algonquin-Lake in the Hills Fire Protection District 1976
Michael McKean Ashton Fire Protection District 2001
Mitchell Meredith Sangamon Valley Fire Protection District 1992
Kurt Meusel Scales Mound Fire Protection District 2010
James Miller Sesser Fire Protection District 2007
William Miller Blue Mound Community Rural Fire Protection District 2008
Delmar Mondy Seneca Volunteer Fire Department 1993
Brian Munz Fairbury Fire Department 2008
Theodore Myhre Bishop Hill Community Fire Department 2004
Donald Myrick Ludlow Fire Department 2001
Leonard Nebel Palatine Fire Department 1946
Milton Neeley Cary Fire Protection District 1953
John Norris Streator Fire Department 1929
Edward Nowakowski Forest River Fire Department 1971
Michael Palumbo New Lenox Fire Protection District 1980
Louis Payton Bloomington Fire Department 1928
Richard Perott Monmouth Fire Department 1868
Herman Peters Macomb Fire Department 1913
John Polimeni Vernon Fire Protection District 1971
Johnson Reed Chicago Fire Department 1857
Edward Rice McLeansboro Fire Department 1950
Andrew Roberg Village of Fort Sheridan Volunteer Fire Department 0
John Sample Carthage Fire Department 1940
Dana Schoolman Ashkum Township Fire Protection District 1988
Lawrence Stone West Union Community Fire Protection District 2013
Clint Talley Ashton Fire Protection District 2001
John Tar Chicago Fire Department 1857
Harold Taylor Central Warren County Fire Protection District 2006
Michael Taylor Otto Township Fire Protection District 1982
Lawrence Thornburg Aroma Fire Protection District 1958
Peter Vallino Maryville Fire Department 1966
Kody Vanfossan Christopher Fire Department 2019
Stephen Warner Chicago Fire Department 1859
Kenneth Wendt Rochelle Fire Department 1950
Donald R. Wilson Herrick Fire Department 2000
John Wilson Palatine Fire Department 1973
Auguste Wolf Chicago Fire Department 1857
Dale Zimmerman Pecatonica Fire Protection District- Seward Unit 1996
Joseph Zumwalt Sheldon District Fire Department 2007

Navigation

 
Address
11 Gerty Dr.
Champaign, IL 61820
Driving Directions
Contact Us
E-mail: fsi@illinois.edu
Phone: (217) 333-3800
            (800) 437-5819
Fax: (217) 244-6790
Library
E-mail: fsi-library@illinois.edu
Phone: (217) 333-8925
Hours: 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Social Media
        

You are encouraged to use this site for individual educational purposes only; however copy and/or reprinting of any materials and photographs without authorization is strictly prohibited. Please obtain permission by contacting fsi@illinois.edu

© 2019 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois