Login | Webmail
Forgot Password
Login

Username:
Password:
[Forgot Password] [Register]

[Close]
Leadership Staff


Senior Leadership Program Directors
Royal Mortenson
Director
217-300-0229

Jim Keiken
Deputy Director
217-300-4275

J.P. McCastland
Associate Director
708-906-6927

Brian Brauer
Associate Director
217-333-9027

Terri Hopper
Executive Assistant
Class Support Director
217-244-7131

Sheri Ellenberger
Finance and Business Operations Director
217-300-5831

Sean Burke
Assistant Director for Fire Fighting Programs
217-244-8720

Tad Schroeder
On-Site Fire Fighting Program Director/Operations Officer
217-333-3800

Joe Gasparich
National Incident Management System
217-825-7955

John High Sr.
Investigation & Prevention
217-333-9014

Raymond Palczynski
Special Operations Training Program
217-300-1805

Lew Lake
Officer Programs
1-708-598-8510

Rich Valenta
E-Learning
1-847-226-6106

Program Managers Special Operations Training
Program Managers
Tim Bragg
Down State Officer
217-962-15970

Jim Vaughn
Down State Officer
217-300-1809

Brian Brauer
Downstate Industrial and Special Projects
217-333-9027

Mark Clapp
Liquefied Petroleum (LP)
217-244-7134

Gary Coney
Rapid Intervention
773-418-9904

Tom Shubert
Engine Ops
309-208-9023

Jeff Lattz
Smoke Divers
217-403-8901

Phil Demik
Truck Ops
630-305-7092

Mike McCastland
FAST
217-300-1810

J.P.McCastland
Chicago Metro Industrial and Special Projects

David Newcomb
Agricultural Programs
217-778-6652

John Nichols
Vehicle / Machinery Rescue
618-973-2059

Tal Prendergast
FAE/FSVO
217-202-1906

Tom Richter
Wildland Fire Fighting
815-757-9362

Tom Rushing
Light and Fight (on campus)
217-649-7592

Jason Sartin
Federal Equipment Surplus Program
815-343-8558

Ralph Webster
National Fallen Firefighter Foundation
815-790-2956

Chris Downey
Hazardous Materials
217-244-4451

Ryan Reynolds
Confined Space Rescue
217-300-1806

Mike Woodard
Rope Rescue
217-300-1816

Mike McCastland
Structural Collapse Rescue
217-300-1810

Brock Herion
Trench Rescue
217-244-8879

Regional/
Cornerstone Representatives
Departments
Tim Meister
East Central
217-202-4760

Jim Vaughn
Central
309-275-2499

John Nichols
Southwest
1-618-973-2059

Raymond Palczynski
Northwest and West
217-300-1805

Rich Stack
Chicago Metro
1-815-834-9201

Randy Schlichter
North Central
1-847-343-4039

Tim Bragg
South
217-962-15970

Dennis Spice
Director of Corporate Relations & Development
217-898-6507

Mary Auth
Director of Marketing
217-351-6373

Library Research
Dr. Lian Ruan, Ph.D.
Head Librarian
217-265-6107

Diane Richardson
Reference and Training
217-333-8925

David Ehrenhart
Archivist & Metadata Librarian
217-244-0783

Dr. Gavin Horn, Ph.D.
Director
217-265-6563

Dr. Terry L. von Thaden, Ph. D.
Research Scientist
217-244-8667

Dr. Denise Smith, Ph. D.
Research Scientist
217-265-6564

Richard Kesler
Research Assistant
217-265-6564

Information Technology Curriculum and Testing
Tim Lash
Manager of System Services
217-244-6910

John Boyd
Network Administration Specialist
217-333-2163

Kevin Kessler
Webmaster
217-265-9890

Roger Eveland
Research Programmer
217-265-0547

Kurt Glosser
Director
217-265-0582

Robert Simmons
Curriculum Support Specialist
217-300-5795

Janis Hooper
Test Support Specialist
217-300-1297

Katrina Mann
Test Support Specialist
217-333-9505

International Programs
Dr. Lian Ruan, Ph.D.
International Programs Director
217-265-6107



 
 
 
Courses
Course Search
Firefighter Memorial
Today's Line of Duty Deaths
No records for today. Click "Memorial Homepage" below to view our records.
[Memorial Homepage]
   
 | Login |  Resource Center |  Webmail